Gameweek 10 transfer market · updating until the deadline
Gameweek 10: who everyone bought
The most-bought player so far is Evanilson (BOU, £6.4m), in by 442,943 managers after 9 points last week — now in 18.3% of teams. Heading the other way is João Pedro, sold by 763,142 — the game lists him as "Thigh injury - Unknown return date".
4,306,702 transfers have been made toward the Gameweek 10 deadline (Friday 6 November at 18:30). The average score last week was 47.
The bandwagon
The fifteen most-bought players, with what they did last week.
| Player | Club | Pos | Price | Owned | In | Last GW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evanilson | BOU | FWD | £6.4m | 18.3% | 442,943 | 9 |
| N.Jackson | AVL | FWD | £7.0m | 26.2% | 361,585 | 9 |
| Tavernier | BOU | MID | £6.6m | 27.9% | 292,705 | 3 |
| Isak | LIV | FWD | £9.2m | 21.9% | 219,216 | 2 |
| Van Hecke | TOT | DEF | £5.0m | 11.4% | 218,778 | 15 |
| Rogers | CHE | MID | £8.2m | 52.6% | 192,021 | 9 |
| De Cuyper | BHA | DEF | £5.4m | 45.2% | 177,738 | 9 |
| Konsa | ARS | DEF | £4.8m | 23.2% | 162,402 | 10 |
| Palmer | CHE | MID | £9.8m | 28.1% | 115,730 | 8 |
| Manzambi | AVL | MID | £6.1m | 7.2% | 109,770 | 7 |
| Gabriel | ARS | DEF | £8.0m | 24.6% | 90,287 | 6 |
| Rice | ARS | MID | £7.4m | 12.5% | 83,792 | 8 |
| Verbruggen | BHA | GKP | £4.6m | 23.2% | 80,437 | 11 |
| Groß | BHA | MID | £6.2m | 46.9% | 79,094 | 2 |
| Silva | BOU | DEF | £5.1m | 2.6% | 68,983 | 8 |
Heading out
| Player | Club | Pos | Price | Owned | Out | Last GW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| João Pedro | CHE | FWD | £7.7m | 39.5% | 763,142 | 0 |
| Cherki | MCI | MID | £7.9m | 35.3% | 247,833 | 1 |
| B.Fernandes | MUN | MID | £11.7m | 21.5% | 126,670 | 2 |
| Mbeumo | MUN | MID | £7.9m | 20.3% | 107,108 | 1 |
| Gvardiol | MCI | DEF | £5.7m | 25.9% | 90,909 | 2 |
| Guéhi | MCI | DEF | £6.0m | 15.9% | 83,915 | 0 |
| Calvert-Lewin | LEE | FWD | £6.1m | 20.7% | 83,558 | 2 |
| Gibbs-White | NFO | MID | £7.9m | 10.6% | 80,788 | 2 |
| Calafiori | ARS | DEF | £5.9m | 48% | 77,936 | 6 |
| Hall | NEW | DEF | £5.3m | 19.8% | 75,600 | 2 |
| Schade | BRE | MID | £6.2m | 14.2% | 73,478 | 3 |
| Wissa | NEW | FWD | £6.0m | 9.7% | 71,189 | 1 |
| Saka | ARS | MID | £9.5m | 6.2% | 59,597 | 0 |
| Lacroix | CHE | DEF | £5.9m | 5.1% | 56,461 | 0 |
| Ødegaard | ARS | MID | £6.7m | 16.5% | 52,375 | 3 |
Price moves
11 players rose in price this week, led by Evanilson (£6.4m), N.Jackson (£7.0m) and Tavernier (£6.6m). 12 players fell, led by João Pedro (£7.7m), Cherki (£7.9m) and Gonzalo (£5.9m).
| Riser | Club | Price | Change | Owned |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evanilson | BOU | £6.4m | +0.1 | 18.3% |
| N.Jackson | AVL | £7.0m | +0.1 | 26.2% |
| Tavernier | BOU | £6.6m | +0.1 | 27.9% |
| Isak | LIV | £9.2m | +0.1 | 21.9% |
| Van Hecke | TOT | £5.0m | +0.1 | 11.4% |
| Rogers | CHE | £8.2m | +0.1 | 52.6% |
| De Cuyper | BHA | £5.4m | +0.1 | 45.2% |
| Konsa | ARS | £4.8m | +0.1 | 23.2% |
| Silva | BOU | £5.1m | +0.1 | 2.6% |
| Kudus | TOT | £6.6m | +0.1 | 1.8% |
| Belloumi | HUL | £5.3m | +0.1 | 10.2% |
| Faller | Club | Price | Change | Owned |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| João Pedro | CHE | £7.7m | -0.1 | 39.5% |
| Cherki | MCI | £7.9m | -0.1 | 35.3% |
| Gonzalo | FUL | £5.9m | -0.1 | 4.4% |
| N.Williams | NFO | £4.9m | -0.1 | 5.7% |
| King | FUL | £5.5m | -0.1 | 3.6% |
| Kayode | BRE | £4.5m | -0.1 | 6.8% |
| Thiaw | NEW | £4.9m | -0.1 | 1.6% |
| Aina | NFO | £4.2m | -0.1 | 1.5% |
| Ballard | SUN | £4.7m | -0.1 | 1% |
| Igor Jesus | NFO | £5.6m | -0.1 | 1.1% |
| Sávio | TOT | £6.4m | -0.1 | 0.4% |
| Mosquera | ARS | £5.1m | -0.1 | 1.2% |
The template
The most-owned players in the game right now — the ones whose returns move the average manager's score.
| Player | Club | Pos | Price | Owned | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haaland | MCI | FWD | £15.8m | 79% | 68 |
| Rogers | CHE | MID | £8.2m | 52.6% | 50 |
| Calafiori | ARS | DEF | £5.9m | 48% | 51 |
| Groß | BHA | MID | £6.2m | 46.9% | 60 |
| Raya | ARS | GKP | £6.2m | 46.7% | 54 |
| De Cuyper | BHA | DEF | £5.4m | 45.2% | 69 |
| João Pedro | CHE | FWD | £7.7m | 39.5% | 47 |
| Cherki | MCI | MID | £7.9m | 35.3% | 45 |
| Palmer | CHE | MID | £9.8m | 28.1% | 45 |
| Tavernier | BOU | MID | £6.6m | 27.9% | 55 |
| N.Jackson | AVL | FWD | £7.0m | 26.2% | 43 |
| Gvardiol | MCI | DEF | £5.7m | 25.9% | 44 |
Value
Points per million spent, among players with at least 90 minutes and 10 points.
| Player | Club | Pos | Price | Points | Pts/£m |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| De Cuyper | BHA | DEF | £5.4m | 69 | 12.8 |
| Vuskovic | BHA | DEF | £5.2m | 58 | 11.2 |
| Verbruggen | BHA | GKP | £4.6m | 51 | 11.1 |
| Bogle | LEE | DEF | £4.8m | 51 | 10.6 |
| Van Hecke | TOT | DEF | £5.0m | 53 | 10.6 |
| Konsa | ARS | DEF | £4.8m | 49 | 10.2 |
| Groß | BHA | MID | £6.2m | 60 | 9.7 |
| Justin | LEE | DEF | £4.5m | 42 | 9.3 |
| Belloumi | HUL | MID | £5.3m | 48 | 9.1 |
| Tzolakis | HUL | GKP | £4.7m | 43 | 9.1 |
Before you follow the crowd
A transfer that puts you level with your rivals gains nothing on them; one that separates you is a bet. When a hit pays for itself and effective ownership cover the arithmetic; compare two managers to see whose squad is built on which of these names.